Team Guam

TEAM GUAM is the official national multi-sport team that represents Guam at every outing at regional and global levels. Over the years, Team Guam has made representation at the Pacific Games, Mini Pacific Games, East Asian Games, Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games, Micronesian Games, Olympic Games and Olympic Youth Games.

GNOC is mandated to select and prepare athletes of Guam, particularly for the events in the Olympic cycle. 

All the Commissions that comprise the GNOC structure contribute to this mandate aside from its organic contribution to the growth of sport and physical activity on Guam.

Our Olympians

Jagger STEPHENS

Swimming
12 May 1998
2020

Joshter ANDREW

Judo
11 March 1998
2020

Mineri GOMEZ

Swimming
14 April 2001
2020

Rckaela AQUINO

Wrestling
4 July 1999
2020

Regine TUGADE-WATSON

Athletics
28/01/1988
2016, 2020

Joshua ILUSTRE

Athletics
23/01/1994
2016

Peter LOMBARD

Mounting Bike
24/05/1976
2016

Benjamin SCHULTE

Swimming
22/12/1995
2012, 2016

Pilar SHIMIZU

Swimming
27/05/1996
2012, 2016

Cora ALICTO

Athletics
02/08/1980
2012

Christopher DUENAS

Swimming
22/10/1991
2008, 2012

Derick MANDELL

Athletics
18/09/1986
2008, 2012

Maria DUNN

Wrestling
06/03/1986
2008, 2012

Ricardo BLAS JR.

Judo
19/10/1986
2008, 2012

Sean PANGELINAN

Canoeing
11/03/1987
2008

Jeffrey COBB

Wrestling
11/07/1982
2004

Mary SEIGRIST

Athletics
24/09/1980
2004

Neale WEARE

Athletics
20/06/1980
2004

Derek HORTON

Cycling
26/09/1972
2000, 2012

Daniel O'KEEFFE

Swimming
03/08/1972
2000, 2004

Melissa Lynn FEJERAN

Weightlifting
17/06/1976
2000

Phil Am GARCIA

Athletics
02/05/1980
2000

Rhonda Davidson-ALLEY

Athletics
19/04/1961
2000

Brett CHIVERS

Sailing
14/12/1976
1996

Cathleen MOORE-LINN

Sailing
09/07/1961
1996

Darrick BOLLINGER

Swimming
08/08/1978
1996

David WILSON

Athletics
30/10/1977
1996

Marie BENITO

Athletics
09/08/1965
1996

Robert KRANZ

Wrestling
07/08/1996
1996

Jazy F. GARCIA

Cycling
14/07/1967
1992, 2000

Adrian ROMERO

Swimming
04/10/1972
1992

Andrew David MARTIN

Cycling
-
1992

Atef HUSSEIN

Judo
29/06/1960
1992

Barbara PEXA

Swimming
14/02/1975
1992

Edgar MOLINOS

Weightlifting
28/08/1971
1992

Erin LUM

Wrestling
02/02/1977
1992

Frank FLORES

Swimming
07/03/1969
1992

Glenn DIAZ

Swimming
24/10/1974
1992

Jen ALLRED

Athletics
17/12/1961
1992

Linda YEOMANS

Sailing
18/08/1951
1992

Luis Francis CABRAL

Archery
08/07/1960
1992

Manuel A. GARCIA

Cycling
20/03/1964
1992

Margaret E. BEAN

Cycling
08/06/1953
1992

Martin Paul SANTOS

Cycling
20/08/1962
1992

Ray FLORES

Swimming
15/01/1974
1992

Richard BENTLEY

Athletics
30/07/1960
1992

Tammie KAAE

Swimming
27/09/1975
1992

Vincent E.PANGELINAN

Wrestling
02/03/1972
1992

Wil Kazuo YAMAMOTO

Cycling
11/01/1974
1992

Jan Ivan IRIARTE

Sailing
-
1988, 1992, 1996

Patrick SAGISI

Swimming
20/07/1971
1988, 1992, 1996

Judd BANKERT

Biathlon
09/09/1949
1988 Winter

Barbara GAYLE

Swimming
06/12/1972
1988

Derrick ANDERSON

Swimming
09/05/1966
1988

Eduardo DE LA PENA

Boxing
07/12/1967
1988

Fred SCHUMANN

Athletics
-
1988

Gary GRIFFIN

Sailing
20/03/1953
1988

James WALKER

Athletics
18/08/1954
1988

Jonathan SAKOVICH

Swimming
26/06/1970
1988

Julie OGBORN

Athletics
01/08/1958
1988

Lourdes KLITZKE

Athletics
02/02/1940
1988

Mariana YSRAEL

Athletics
-
1988

Mariano AQUINO

Wrestling
06/07/1969
1988

Milan CUKOVIC

Wrestling
31/08/1945
1988

Peter FEJERAN

Weightlifting
20/01/1971
1988

Reuben TUCKER

Wrestling
30/12/1956
1988

Ricardo BLAS

Judo
17/07/1954
1988

Ricardo J. TAITANO

Swimming
-
1988

Veroinica CUMMINGS

Swimming
29/03/1973
1988
Youth Olympians

Duenas, Paulina Jean

Wrestling
23/01/2001
Buenos Aires 2018

Quintanilla, Kaetlyn-Rae

Wrestling
28/06/2002
Buenos Aires 2018

Santos, Lynch

Wrestling
29/07/2001
Buenos Aires 2018

Whitt, Gavin

Wrestling
17/05/2002
Buenos Aires 2018

Aquino, Mia-Lahnee

Wrestling
29/03/1996
Nanjing 2014

Benavente, Kali Lauren

Basketball 3x3
24/04/1996
Nanjing 2014

Borja, Felicia Jean

Basketball 3x3
12/12/1996
Nanjing 2014

Castro, Destiny Rae

Basketball 3x3
05/08/1997
Nanjing 2014

Castro, Vandric Jon

Judo
22/05/1996
Nanjing 2014

Hua, Devin Zhu

Golf
09/01/1998
Nanjing 2014

Quitugua, Dyoni Raenae

Basketball 3x3
25/04/1996
Nanjing 2014

Vongjalorn, Nalathai

Golf
25/06/1996
Nanjing 2014

Aguon, Christopher

Wrestling
14/05/1993
Singapore 2010

Eustaquio, Arianna

Wrestling
29/01/1994
Singapore 2010

Gaitan, Michael

Athletics
17/03/1993
Singapore 2010

Resources

More Downloads

Team Guam Eligibility Chart

The following diagram illustrates the athlete eligibility for representation in Team Guam events.